Chauffeured transfers in Maribor · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Maribor with the fare shown first
Maribor arranges pre-booked transfers in Maribor (Slovenia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Maribor, each with its page
- Airport Slovenj Gradecfrom €60.4547 min
- Pragerskofrom €62.5537 min
- Maribor International Airportfrom €71.1040 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Maribor requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Maribor and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Maribor
€60.45
the cheapest route
47 min
Airport Celje → Airport Slovenj Gradec
Prices by route
Guide prices in Maribor, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Airport Celje → Airport Slovenj Gradec41.7 km · 47 min€60.45from
- Airport Celje → Pragersko46.3 km · 37 min€62.55from
- Airport Celje → Maribor International Airport54.1 km · 40 min€71.10from
- Airport Celje → Medical Center Betnava d.o.o.58.6 km · 46 min€77.10from
- Airport Slovenj Gradec → Pragersko56.3 km · 57 min€77.55from
- Airport Celje → Medicinski center Sanus Statera59.4 km · 48 min€78.40from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airport Celje → Airport Slovenj Gradec | 41.7 km | 47 min | €60.45 | See details |
| Airport Celje → Pragersko | 46.3 km | 37 min | €62.55 | See details |
| Airport Celje → Maribor International Airport | 54.1 km | 40 min | €71.10 | See details |
| Airport Celje → Medical Center Betnava d.o.o. | 58.6 km | 46 min | €77.10 | See details |
| Airport Slovenj Gradec → Pragersko | 56.3 km | 57 min | €77.55 | See details |
| Airport Celje → Medicinski center Sanus Statera | 59.4 km | 48 min | €78.40 | See details |
Where we take you in Maribor
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Maribor International Airport
from €71.10Airport
10, Letališka cesta, 2312 Orehova vas
See prices and book →Airport Celje
from €60.45Airport
Medlog 20, 3000 Celje
See prices and book →Airport Slovenj Gradec
from €60.45Airport
Mislinjska Dobrava 110, 2383 Šmartno pri Slovenj Gradcu
See prices and book →Maribor AP
from €81.15Station
Mlinska ulica 1, 2000 Maribor
See prices and book →Maribor Tezno
from €78.90Station
2000 Maribor
See prices and book →Pragersko
from €62.55Station
2331 Pragersko
See prices and book →Spielfeld Staatsgrenze (Grenzübergang)
from €103.60Station
8471, Austria
See prices and book →Spielfeld-Straß
from €101.80Station
Spielfeld 19, 8471 Spielfeld, Austria
See prices and book →Železniška postaja Maribor
from €81.15Station
Center, 2000 Maribor
See prices and book →Hospital department for eyes
from €83.50Hospital
2000 Maribor
See prices and book →Hospital department for gynecology and urology Univerzitetni klinični center Maribor
from €82.50Hospital
2000 Maribor
See prices and book →Klinika za pediatrijo
from €82.50Hospital
2000 Maribor, Slovenia
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Maribor?
In Maribor and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Maribor centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Maribor?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Maribor?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Maribor?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Maribor, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car